Sry =.=

Hey guise!!! Im sorrie for not posting for soooooo long!!! πŸ˜₯ My friend decided hat she is too busy and wants to give up on this wordpress:(((( So…. yea, im the only one left here….. As i will be having my ‘o’ levels this year, I might not be really active on wordpress… So I will only post when i’m free. Anyways, I will post about what I’ve been doing in my later posts:)

~Rae Mi

I failed!!:'(

remember my previous posg about making korean sugar cookie?? Apparently i failed:( the colour is wrong and it is as hard as rock! i was afraid that i would get food poisoning so i didn’t dared to eat tthe whole thing LOL. Its true…. but i will continue trying:) good luck to myself
~Rae Mi

Lost phone:'(

I’ve lost my phone!!! Rather,someone have stolen it! All my memory and sim cards….. haiz sob sniff sniff:( now i have to downgrade my phone from samsung galaxy ace 2 to samsung galaxy mini and nokia:( i am currently only using samsung galaxy mini for 3G and using nokia phone for daily purposes…. Here is a picture of the nokia phone

image

Downgraded to this:'(

~Rae Mi

Sudden decision

Elo:) I’ve suddenly decided to sign off all posts with my name, so when you see ‘Rae Mi’, it is me(the one who posts more random and personal post… according to my friend hahaha:-)). When you see ‘Rainie’, it is my friend(The one who posts more korean stuff). So yeap^^ Now you can differentiate us:)

~Rae Mi(haha woops almost forgot to sign off haha:))

My music hobby:)

I love music, as long as there is music, i wouldn’t feel bored. I can dance, sing and play along with all sorts of music:) I had been playing guitar since primary 3, which is 7 years ago! I love my guitar^^ ❀ But i have to admit though, that i am no pro in guitar as i did not really go through any professional guitar lessons:( I did learn for 2 years in my primary school before though, but it was just to let the students have some rough knowledge about guitar, that’s all. Anyway, i’m trying to pick up a new instrument now πŸ™‚ The keyboard! As usual, i always self-learn online:) I learnt a lot of things online as i would like to save up to go korea someday… Other than playing instruments, I also like singing^^ Oh My Godddd!!!! I seriously sing EVERYDAY! I’m serious. Even my parents are saying that i’m too noisy:-P but i still continue singing hahaha :-p I am in choir as CCA and is currently having lots of fun there! πŸ˜„ I get the chance to perform and i enjoy it a lot! I had been trying very hard to learn korean songs to prepare for my SM/JYP/LOEN Ent audition, so i really hope everything goes well… Oh 1 more thing that i luv is dancing! I had been in dance for CCA in primary school and same as choir, i totally luv it! It is awesome! Eventhough the sort of dance they taught was more to Indian dance, but what i really love is Hip-hop, but i still enjoyed it a lot! It was a totally different experience for me:) Β I had been trying to learn hip-hop online from some websites and from youtube as my parents apparently refuses to let me have dance lessons so that’s the only way i can learn it:( Better than nothing at least:) So as you can c, I really have lots of passion for music, dance, and singing and had really been putting in a lot of effort to prepare for my audition, eventhough my parents don’t really support me, but i really hope that my determination will persuade them to let me persue my dreams… πŸ™‚ Goodluck to myself:)

About me and this blog:)

Hi all!!! πŸ™‚ I’m a 16 year old girl from Singapore:) I’m quite crazy over Korea. I totally love k-pop and i really love to sing and dance. I am wishing to go to audition for SM entertainment/ JYP entertainment/ LOEN entertainment to be a singer in korea^^ Because of this, I am trying to learn korean now. I started learning it last month, and i totally love it. I am no expert and still wishes to continue learning forever. I really hope to be a singer in korea… Goodluck to myself:)

About this blog…. as the tittle suggests, Im going to post all the awesome korea things, such as its culture, some awesome places to visit, and its language.

I am a total beginner in creating blog, so i think i will need some time to figure out how to use these cool features in the blog. Please don’t mind if im starting out messily, i will try to get everything organised soon:) Do look forward to my posts about Korea!^^

~Rainie